?

Log in

 
 
17 August 2006 @ 04:06 pm
Okay, maybe this'll get some posts...  
I'm going down the list a bit, as I feel like it's time for some j-pop. ^^ We'll go back to the rockers after a while!!! ALTERNATIONS WOOT!!! >o<

Okay, anyways!! =D This week's artist (lasting until the 27th) will be Otsuka Ai!! She's my alltime favourite j-pop artist, she's amazing!!!! ^^ So yeah, I'll be uploading some stuff, probably tomorrow or the next day, and I know a few people on here who'll hopefully do the same!! I also have LOTS~~~~ of icons of her!! So yeah, let's get rolling!! (I can't believe I just said that. LMAO. >///<)
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: An Cafe - Escapism
 
 
 
scarreddragonscarreddragon on August 18th, 2006 03:45 am (UTC)
Thats funny, because I just uploaded her entire discography o_O I'll be posting that in a bit, I guess!
K☆TIE: dreampickypocky on August 19th, 2006 03:06 am (UTC)
Ahahaha!!! XD PERFECT!!!!! =3 That IS funny!... XP~
Laura (로라)lalalalovesong on August 18th, 2006 05:17 am (UTC)
Yay! Finally!! I have all of her songs :D (at least almost... :D)
And I've made some icons of her and now I just gotta make more and tell my friend about this community :P
K☆TIE: destinypickypocky on August 19th, 2006 03:07 am (UTC)
Yay!! I can't wait to see the icons and...uh, hear the songs!!! X3~
And yesss!! SPREAD THE WORD!!!!!! =D